Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4612,772
BustAfghanistan 4,3652,712
BatnaAlgeria 1,221759
BecharAlgeria 2,1131,313
BejaiaAlgeria 1,225761
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2171,377
BiskraAlgeria 1,336830
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9221,194
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5698,432
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4968,387
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5148,397
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8377,977
ByrdAntarctica 15,5929,689
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0767,504
BarilocheArgentina 12,8417,980
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5227,160
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3549,541
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7629,795
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6297,848
BrestBelarus 1,098683
BrusselsBelgium 1,219758
Belize CityBelize 9,8076,094
BeninBenin 4,3542,706
BohiconBenin 4,2772,658
BermudaBermuda 6,9404,313
BageBrazil 10,9776,821
BambuiBrazil 9,4975,902
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4575,877
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9514,941
BarcelosBrazil 9,2285,734
BarraBrazil 8,5445,309
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2255,111
BarreirasBrazil 8,7635,446
BelémBrazil 8,1335,054
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3545,813
BelterraBrazil 8,7275,423
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4435,246
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5206,537
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7475,436
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2765,764
BrevesBrazil 8,3065,161
BurgasBulgaria 904562
BurundiBurundi 5,3643,333
BatouriCameroon 4,3462,701
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4053,980
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9075,535
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6724,146
Banff, AbCanada 8,5135,290
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0124,357
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2323,251
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4885,274
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6384,747
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5645,322
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9514,320
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7815,457
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9384,933
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0274,988
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2153,241
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9665,572
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3763,341
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7534,196
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3542,705
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7452,327
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1838,192
BeijingChina 7,7514,817
BarranquillaColombia 9,2755,763
Benito SalasColombia 9,9216,165
BogotáColombia 9,6956,025
BrnoCzech Republic 628390
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5472,826
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8823,034
BaniDominican Republic 8,3675,199
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4335,240
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2775,143
BahariyaEgypt 2,0211,256
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0681,285
BiarritzFrance 1,447899
BordeauxFrance 1,372852
BrestFrance 1,6961,054
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,80610,444
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,80410,442
BitamGabon 4,6322,879
BanjulGambia 4,5902,852
BerlinGermany 1,023636
BrockenGermany 1,019633
BokeGuinea 4,7062,925
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6682,901
BudapestHungary 487302
Budapest-LORINCHungary 486302
BangaloreIndia 6,7044,166
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2523,885
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8344,247
BikanerIndia 5,3023,295
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9476,802
BabolsarIran 3,1441,954
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9982,484
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8511,772
Bandar LengehIran 3,9252,439
BirjandIran 3,8732,407
BushehrIran 3,4482,142
BaghdadIraq 2,6621,654
BasraIraq 3,1071,930
BelmulletIreland 2,2521,399
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0751,290
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 265165
BergamoItaly 585364
BolognaItaly 427265
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 519322
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 439273
BrindisiItaly 341212
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3632,711
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4952,793
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4962,794
BeirutLebanon 1,9661,222
BenghaziLibya 1,314816
BirzaiLithuania 1,529950
BitolaMacedonia 489304
BlantyreMalawi 6,8474,255
BvumbweMalawi 6,8754,272
BintuluMalaysia 10,2936,396
BamakoMali 4,1552,582
Bko-SMali 4,1612,586
BougounMali 4,2462,638
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2532,021
BaitagMongolia 5,6973,540
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7263,558
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5084,044
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0934,408
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1004,412
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3223,929
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9504,319
BulganMongolia 6,3573,951
BhamawMyanmar 7,4614,637
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,89811,122
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,10011,247
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,92411,138
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,15811,283
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,22911,328
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8966,150
BilmaNiger 2,7801,728
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4722,157
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4512,144
BergenNorway 2,0211,256
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0181,254
BjornoyaNorway 3,4502,144
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6451,643
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4561,526
BadinPakistan 5,1683,211
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1763,217
BalakotPakistan 4,9273,062
BarkhanPakistan 4,8963,042
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8006,090
BascoPhilippines 9,6345,987
BialystokPoland 1,177731
BejaPortugal 2,1281,322
BragancaPortugal 1,8981,180
BistritaRomania 749466
BucharestRomania 778484
BajkitRussia 5,3633,332
BarabinskRussia 4,5002,796
BarnaulRussia 4,8753,029
BerezovoRussia 3,7792,349
BiserRussia 3,3262,067
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6404,747
BogdarinRussia 6,6154,111
BogucanyRussia 5,5363,440
BomnakRussia 7,3714,580
BorRussia 5,0413,132
BorzjaRussia 7,0374,373
BratskRussia 5,8633,644
BelgradeSerbia 352219
BoSierra Leone 4,8112,989
BontheSierra Leone 4,8913,039
BratislavaSlovakia 521324
BerberaSomalia 4,5952,856
BusanSouth Korea 8,9325,551
BadajozSpain 2,0061,247
BarcelonaSpain 1,204748
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6341,016
BabanusaSudan 3,7422,325
BaselSwitzerland 823511
BernSwitzerland 796494
BangkokThailand 8,4935,278
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4825,271
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1085,039
BizerteTunisia 894556
BalikesirTurkey 1,047651
BursaTurkey 1,108689
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8702,405
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1151,314
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0481,273
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0491,273
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6721,039
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,595991
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,488925
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1496,307
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4465,870
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3544,570
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2384,498
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2394,498
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6285,362
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9845,583
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7544,818
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7834,215
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5865,957
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1325,053
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0326,234
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4185,231
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7274,180
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6944,781
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9584,945
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6114,730
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7005,406
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1064,416
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4455,248
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9336,173
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2355,118
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7464,813
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0845,024
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9885,585
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5215,295
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0044,352
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5335,924
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2515,749
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4835,271
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0864,403
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7634,202
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7284,802
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1365,056
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3035,160
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3535,812
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9824,339
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6365,367
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9364,931
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1684,454
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9284,926
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6735,389
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7855,459
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7716,072
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4265,236
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0806,264
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6094,728
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6604,760
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2374,497
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0135,601
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8024,848
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1735,079
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7744,210
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3695,822
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2432,637
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5225,295
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8995,530
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1724,457
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1874,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -