Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3252,687
ChlefAlgeria 1,520944
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,159720
CeresArgentina 11,3987,083
ChamicalArgentina 11,7417,296
ChepesArgentina 11,8357,354
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9108,023
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2366,982
CórdobaArgentina 11,6657,249
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6697,251
CorrientesArgentina 10,9866,827
CairnsAustralia 14,4288,966
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9139,888
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4407,730
CedunaAustralia 14,4949,007
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1499,414
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2938,882
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4309,589
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0068,704
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9479,910
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1448,789
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1694,455
CharnocksBarbados 7,8824,898
CotonouBenin 4,3542,706
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2495,748
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4955,900
CabroboBrazil 8,0565,006
CaceresBrazil 10,0056,217
CaetiteBrazil 8,7605,443
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7074,789
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1356,298
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2706,382
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7036,030
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9994,971
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6555,378
CaparaoBrazil 9,2705,760
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6325,986
CaratingaBrazil 9,2265,733
CaravelasBrazil 8,8565,504
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8595,505
CarolinaBrazil 8,5395,306
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1696,319
CataguasesBrazil 9,3995,841
CatalaoBrazil 9,4785,890
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7956,087
CaxiasBrazil 8,0324,991
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6116,594
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5384,684
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4505,873
ChapecoBrazil 10,5376,548
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6095,971
CipoBrazil 8,2245,110
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7495,437
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2445,744
CordeiroBrazil 9,4345,862
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8585,505
CorumbaBrazil 10,2346,359
CoximBrazil 9,9886,206
CrateusBrazil 7,8634,886
CuiabaBrazil 9,8496,120
CuritibaBrazil 10,1736,322
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4615,257
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6144,110
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9795,580
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1323,189
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3153,303
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6893,535
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9914,344
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9945,589
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9515,562
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2693,274
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7705,450
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5594,076
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1243,805
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0023,730
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0003,728
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9475,560
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1193,802
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5304,058
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5644,079
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7093,548
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9874,342
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9664,329
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3283,311
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0164,981
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0294,368
Comox, BcCanada 8,9905,587
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0624,388
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1743,837
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2715,140
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6695,387
ChicoChile 13,2258,218
ChillanChile 12,5947,826
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6797,879
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8177,343
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2548,236
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4257,721
ChangchunChina 8,0144,980
ChangduChina 6,9904,344
ChangshaChina 8,3675,199
ChengduChina 7,5384,684
ChongqingChina 7,8124,855
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3175,790
CrikvenicaCroatia 230143
CamagueyCuba 8,7255,422
CasablancaCuba 8,9265,547
ChebCzech Republic 792492
CopenhagenDenmark 1,382859
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2325,115
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3505,189
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2885,150
CanarEcuador 10,6366,610
CairoEgypt 1,9931,238
CaenFrance 1,438894
ChateaurouxFrance 1,210752
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9374,932
CocobeachGabon 4,7752,967
CologneGermany 1,093679
ChiosGreece 995618
CorfuGreece 521323
ConakryGuinea 4,7622,959
CatacamasHonduras 9,8366,113
CholutecaHonduras 10,0546,248
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9084,293
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9614,326
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9614,326
ChahbaharIran 4,4642,774
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1691,348
ClonesIreland 2,0831,294
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1561,340
CorkIreland 2,0711,287
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0701,286
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 777483
CameriItaly 656407
CampobassoItaly 261162
Cape BellavistaItaly 685426
Cape CarbonaraItaly 758471
Cape FrascaItaly 784487
Cape MeleItaly 666414
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 399248
Catania, SicilyItaly 682424
CerviaItaly 342213
CiampinoItaly 368228
Cimone MountainItaly 466290
Cisa PassItaly 532330
CivitavecchiaItaly 410255
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 478297
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 767477
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 505314
ChibaJapan 9,5365,926
ChichibuJapan 9,4465,870
ChichijimaJapan 10,4146,471
ChoshiJapan 9,5655,944
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9781,229
ChilekaMalawi 6,8474,255
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6284,119
ChitipaMalawi 6,1573,826
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0856,267
ComitanMexico 10,1926,333
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7887,947
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0774,398
ChoirMongolia 6,7934,221
CasablancaMorocco 2,3581,465
ChindeMozambique 7,2014,475
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8854,900
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,73811,022
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,21111,317
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,96511,164
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,04911,216
CondegaNicaragua 9,9936,209
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2125,103
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9045,533
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6265,361
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7785,455
ChhorPakistan 5,1803,219
ChitralPakistan 4,7282,938
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5446,552
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5746,571
CajamarcaPeru 10,9486,803
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8276,728
ChiclayoPeru 11,0306,854
ChimbotePeru 11,1036,900
CuzcoPeru 10,9096,779
CzestochowaPoland 836520
CoimbraPortugal 2,0821,294
CalafatRomania 524326
CeahlauRomania 840522
ClujRomania 667414
ConstantaRomania 981610
CraiovaRomania 601374
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2573,267
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2602,647
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4243,992
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4454,627
Cape UelenRussia 7,8084,852
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4535,253
CaraRussia 6,7044,166
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2492,019
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0334,370
ChitaRussia 6,7524,196
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7564,198
CokurdahRussia 6,7444,191
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0284,367
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6185,355
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2675,137
CaceresSpain 1,9431,207
CadizSpain 2,0781,291
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7701,100
CordobaSpain 1,8961,178
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3524,569
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4555,254
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7005,406
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9944,968
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9804,959
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5545,316
ChumphonThailand 8,6245,359
CanakkaleTurkey 906563
CorumTurkey 1,560970
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9182,434
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1812,598
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7221,070
CernovcyUkraine 908564
ChernigovUkraine 1,417881
CarrascoUruguay 11,3807,072
ColoniaUruguay 11,4657,124
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9684,951
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3425,184
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3214,549
Camden, ScUsa 8,0194,983
Canton, NyUsa 6,8624,264
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3415,183
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5454,689
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2953,912
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Casper, WyUsa 8,8535,501
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1925,712
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3714,580
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7364,807
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1135,042
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0274,988
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0314,990
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7444,813
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9264,925
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5484,691
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0094,977
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2305,114
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7324,183
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7574,199
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8904,903
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9535,563
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9215,544
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8914,903
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8854,900
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8376,113
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5844,713
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8575,504
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8974,907
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8804,897
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7454,813
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3875,212
Clark, SdUsa 8,2355,117
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6945,402
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2015,096
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2355,739
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5464,689
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0124,979
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0395,617
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7044,787
College Park, MdUsa 7,3874,590
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1185,666
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3935,215
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0304,990
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9614,947
Columbus, InUsa 7,9874,963
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7124,792
Conception, MoUsa 8,4675,261
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6595,381
Conway, ArUsa 8,6795,393
Conway, ScUsa 7,8794,896
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9894,343
Corning, ArUsa 8,5375,305
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7944,222
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6225,979
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1995,716
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0974,410
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4405,866
Covington, LaUsa 8,8635,508
Covington, TnUsa 8,4735,265
Crete, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6675,386
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4732,158
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4732,158
CaracasVenezuela 8,6705,388
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5795,331
CoroVenezuela 8,8265,485
ChipataZambia 6,5544,072
ChomaZambia 6,7974,224
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2744,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -