Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2321,387
DjelfaAlgeria 1,500932
DavisAntarctica 13,4518,359
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4058,330
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9208,028
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1766,323
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6949,752
DhakaBangladesh 6,9744,334
D’UccleBelgium 1,219758
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1875,709
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7826,078
DouradosBrazil 10,2936,396
DoualaCameroon 4,4432,761
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4413,381
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8474,876
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2515,127
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2665,136
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4733,401
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4813,406
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4644,017
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5774,708
DuianChina 6,7284,181
DubrovnikCroatia 165103
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3822,723
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3775,206
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4545,253
DabaaEgypt 1,7431,083
DakhlaEgypt 2,3021,431
DijonFrance 979608
DresdenGermany 871541
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0362,508
DebrecenHungary 597371
DalatangiIceland 3,0441,891
DaltonganjIndia 6,4293,995
DarbhangaIndia 6,4343,998
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0624,388
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0684,392
DumkaIndia 6,6704,145
DwarkaIndia 5,3393,318
DezfulIran 3,0481,894
DublinIreland 1,9901,237
DecimomannuItaly 776482
DobbiacoItaly 488303
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5892,852
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0921,300
DagorettiKenya 5,3793,342
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,561970
DedzaMalawi 6,6814,152
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7224,177
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9714,332
DaweiMyanmar 8,2775,143
De BiltNetherlands 1,270789
De KooyNetherlands 1,354841
Den HelderNetherlands 1,359844
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,29711,370
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,06011,223
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,93411,144
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,95711,159
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8631,158
DalbandinPakistan 4,5292,814
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8773,031
DirPakistan 4,7632,960
DroshPakistan 4,7392,945
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8606,127
DohaQatar 3,7682,341
DorohoiRomania 916569
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6002,858
DudinkaRussia 4,7672,962
DzardzanRussia 6,2043,855
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5882,229
DakarSenegal 4,5372,819
DaruSierra Leone 4,7572,956
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3035,159
DamazinSudan 3,9262,440
DongolaSudan 3,0081,869
DamascusSyria 2,0691,286
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0691,286
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2211,380
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3472,701
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0533,761
DjerbaTunisia 1,208750
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0901,299
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0801,292
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9231,195
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,533953
DonetskUkraine 1,7231,071
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0552,520
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1855,086
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5954,720
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1615,692
Danville, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9084,914
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9465,559
David City, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8024,848
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0655,633
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5905,338
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9516,184
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1025,035
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7066,032
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7204,797
Delphine, InUsa 7,9024,911
Denton, MdUsa 7,3214,549
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0445,620
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2665,136
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5285,921
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9744,955
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5824,711
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2975,156
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9775,579
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0124,979
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9415,556
Dover, DeUsa 7,3214,549
Dover, TnUsa 8,3435,184
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3035,781
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0244,986
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7724,830
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Durham, NhUsa 6,7214,177
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6772,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -