Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8721,163
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,392865
EsquelArgentina 12,9578,052
EzeizaArgentina 11,5437,173
East SaleAustralia 15,8849,870
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6708,495
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6718,495
EssendonAustralia 15,6889,749
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5855,956
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8096,717
EspinosaBrazil 8,8525,501
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9964,347
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2435,122
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2075,100
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2175,106
Edson, AbCanada 8,3265,174
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9295,549
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0914,406
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1425,059
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8015,469
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4923,413
ErlianChina 7,2154,484
El CaranoColombia 9,8166,100
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,316818
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4285,237
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2285,113
El ArishEgypt 2,0611,281
El TorEgypt 2,2931,425
ErfurtGermany 928576
EssenGermany 1,129701
EsfahanIran 3,2922,046
EilatIsrael 2,2581,403
EsashiJapan 8,9845,583
EldoretKenya 5,1333,190
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2343,874
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6531,649
EeldeNetherlands 1,291802
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,07111,229
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1066,280
EnuguNigeria 4,2102,616
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7766,696
EvoraPortugal 2,1061,308
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0204,984
EkimcanRussia 7,6884,777
Elat’MaRussia 2,2161,377
ElistaRussia 2,1961,364
ErbogacenRussia 5,9553,700
EssejRussia 5,4213,369
Ed DueimSudan 3,6142,246
El FasherSudan 3,4312,132
El GeneinaSudan 3,3882,105
El ObeidSudan 3,6232,251
El ShowakSudan 3,7242,314
En NahudSudan 3,6132,245
EdirneTurkey 853530
ErzincanTurkey 1,9581,217
ErzurumTurkey 2,0821,294
EskisehirTurkey 1,243772
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2151,998
EntebbeUganda 5,0883,162
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9771,228
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9221,195
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4474,628
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3065,161
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3373,938
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5005,282
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7475,436
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8266,106
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5914,717
Elko, NvUsa 9,4905,897
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7245,421
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1704,456
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5895,959
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7254,179
Erie, PaUsa 7,3904,592
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6075,348
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4825,892
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6785,392
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8456,118
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2605,133
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2225,731
Evansville, InUsa 8,1575,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -