Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6392,883
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5782,845
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,6561,029
General PicoArgentina 11,9587,431
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4087,089
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5104,045
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0819,993
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7907,948
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6128,459
GrazAustria 395245
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4751,538
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5881,608
GomelBelarus 1,461908
GrodnoBelarus 1,253779
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8964,907
GoianiaBrazil 9,4425,868
GoiasBrazil 9,4435,868
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1295,673
GrajauBrazil 8,3375,181
GuairaBrazil 10,4036,464
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6694,766
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7885,461
GarouaCameroon 3,8122,369
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2943,290
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1894,467
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0385,616
Golden, BcCanada 8,5575,318
Goose, NfCanada 5,4943,414
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2804,524
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2615,134
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1923,848
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8593,641
GanzhouChina 8,7045,409
GuangzhouChina 8,7925,463
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2635,135
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6836,638
GonderEthiopia 3,9882,478
GourdonFrance 1,208751
GrenobleFrance 871541
GeisenheimGermany 967601
GorlitzGermany 858533
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0251,258
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2056,341
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2475,125
GoaIndia 6,2163,863
GuwahatiIndia 6,8914,282
GelaItaly 739460
GenoaItaly 617383
GhediItaly 533331
Gioia Del ColleItaly 308191
GrazzaniseItaly 334208
GrossetoItaly 445276
GrottaglieItaly 342213
GuardiavecchiaItaly 632393
GuidoniaItaly 346215
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6972,919
GifuJapan 9,3675,821
GaoMali 3,4062,117
GuamMariana Islands 11,7977,331
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6066,591
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4436,489
GuaymasMexico 10,4306,481
GaluutMongolia 6,2543,886
GemertNetherlands 1,202747
GisborneNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,93911,147
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,18611,301
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,30511,375
GayaNiger 3,7312,319
GardermoenNorway 1,8911,175
GeiloNorway 1,9711,225
GdanskPoland 1,219758
GalatiRomania 944587
Gor’KijRussia 2,3931,487
GorznyjRussia 2,3541,463
GridinoRussia 2,7301,697
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,0813,157
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9737,440
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,130702
GijonSpain 1,7741,103
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6922,294
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7422,326
GoteborgSweden 1,6091,000
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6171,005
GothenburgSweden 1,608999
GunnarnSweden 2,3911,486
GenevaSwitzerland 867539
GabesTunisia 1,203747
GafsaTunisia 1,206749
GiresunTurkey 1,8251,134
GoztepeTurkey 1,085674
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3372,073
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2752,035
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0191,255
GajvoronUkraine 1,166725
GeniceskUkraine 1,475917
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5735,327
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9674,951
Galva, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3195,791
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5605,319
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5605,319
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4015,220
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6534,756
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9424,314
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5275,920
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7094,791
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9045,533
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6735,389
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9424,935
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0775,640
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5825,333
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2935,775
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6724,768
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6816,016
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7215,419
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6795,393
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7124,792
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9134,917
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5735,327
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7944,843
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1365,056
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7725,451
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8494,878
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4534,631
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0905,649
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0374,994
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0855,024
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2315,115
Groton, CtUsa 6,9154,297
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1555,068
GuanareVenezuela 9,0115,600
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2335,737
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2965,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -