Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8241,133
In SalahAlgeria 2,2011,368
InnsbruckAustria 576358
IbiriteBrazil 9,3695,822
IguatuBrazil 7,8694,890
IlheusBrazil 8,5865,336
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3935,215
IndaialBrazil 10,2946,397
IpameriBrazil 9,4545,875
IraiBrazil 10,5846,577
IreceBrazil 8,4725,264
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4815,270
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0405,617
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9375,554
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1035,657
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3305,798
ItapevaBrazil 10,0256,230
ItirucuBrazil 8,5205,294
ItuacuBrazil 8,6505,375
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2376,362
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8214,239
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2453,880
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5373,441
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8693,647
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3017,022
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8809,247
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6438,478
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2815,146
IzobambaEcuador 10,4386,486
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0011,243
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1736,322
IoanninaGreece 558347
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6792,908
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6682,279
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8533,637
IranshahrIran 4,3412,698
IstranaItaly 420261
IidaJapan 9,4175,852
IizukaJapan 9,1555,689
IrakoJapan 9,4535,874
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4465,870
IrozakiJapan 9,5555,938
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4825,892
IshinomakiJapan 9,3495,809
IwamizawaJapan 8,9485,560
IzuharaJapan 9,0235,607
IrbidJordan 2,0831,295
IfraneMorocco 2,1751,352
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,79111,056
IlorinNigeria 4,0612,524
InchonNorth Korea 8,5925,339
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8452,389
IslamabadPakistan 4,9503,076
IquitosPeru 10,2766,386
IloiloPhilippines 10,4526,495
IasiRomania 963599
IcaRussia 8,3465,186
IlirnejRussia 7,4674,640
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9054,913
IrkutskRussia 6,2143,861
Ivdel’Russia 3,4652,153
IbizaSpain 1,358844
IspartaTurkey 1,350839
IstanbulTurkey 1,077670
IzmirTurkey 1,062660
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 861535
IzmailUkraine 1,006625
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7835,458
Independence, KsUsa 8,7695,449
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8604,263
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9504,940
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3285,175
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7074,789
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4595,257
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1655,074
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5964,720
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1254,428
IsokaZambia 6,1843,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -