Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5872,851
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4872,788
KhostAfghanistan 4,7122,928
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4542,768
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5198,401
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4458,355
KlagenfurtAustria 387240
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4791,540
KandiBenin 3,8282,379
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7415,432
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0334,370
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0354,372
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7745,452
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6654,763
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0154,359
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2964,534
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9914,344
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7563,577
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7574,199
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8873,037
KashiChina 4,8743,029
KunmingChina 7,8374,870
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3263,310
KhargaEgypt 2,3791,478
KosseirEgypt 2,5141,562
KajaaniFinland 2,4161,501
KuopioFinland 2,2751,414
KuusamoFinland 2,6161,626
KarlsruheGermany 868539
KasselGermany 1,013629
KonstanzGermany 730453
KumasiGhana 4,4542,768
KalamataGreece 858533
KerkiraGreece 521323
Kythira IslandGreece 979609
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6682,901
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6632,276
KankanGuinea 4,4412,760
KindiaGuinea 4,6732,904
KissidougouGuinea 4,5772,844
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8167,964
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9125,538
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9135,539
KeszthelyHungary 366227
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1311,945
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8764,273
KotaIndia 5,6933,537
KozhikodeIndia 6,6944,160
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1627,558
KermanIran 3,8482,392
KermanshahIran 2,8251,756
Khoram AbadIran 2,9671,844
KilkennyIreland 2,0201,255
KingstonJamaica 8,8995,530
KagoshimaJapan 9,3195,791
KanazawaJapan 9,2575,753
KaruizawaJapan 9,3855,832
KatsuuraJapan 9,5885,958
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4725,886
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8325,489
KobeJapan 9,3385,803
KochiJapan 9,3365,801
KofuJapan 9,4455,869
KumagayaJapan 9,4485,871
KumamotoJapan 9,2255,732
KumejimaJapan 9,5025,905
KureJapan 9,2195,729
KushiroJapan 9,0925,650
KutchanJapan 8,9255,546
KyotoJapan 9,3415,805
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9533,078
KitaleKenya 5,0713,151
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2121,996
KufraLibya 2,2351,389
KaunasLithuania 1,372853
KlaipedaLithuania 1,399869
KybartaiLithuania 1,319820
KarongaMalawi 6,2013,853
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2015,718
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3226,414
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3755,826
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3295,797
KuantanMalaysia 9,4585,878
KuchingMalaysia 10,2086,343
KayesMali 4,1792,597
KeniebaMali 4,3142,681
KidalMali 3,1261,943
KitaMali 4,1932,606
KoutiaMali 4,0482,515
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5238,403
KisinevMoldova 1,055656
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3484,566
KhatgalMongolia 6,0553,763
KhovdMongolia 5,6143,488
KhujirtMongolia 6,4153,987
KhutagMongolia 6,2713,897
KenitraMorocco 2,2301,386
KalewaMyanmar 7,3064,540
KathaMyanmar 7,4004,598
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6155,354
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5144,669
KengtungMyanmar 7,8634,886
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2234,489
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7904,841
KathmanduNepal 6,2903,909
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,09610,002
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,25711,345
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,24911,340
KarioiNew Zealand 18,22111,323
KawerauNew Zealand 18,25311,343
KopuaNew Zealand 18,30411,374
KanoNigeria 3,5802,224
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7085,412
KarasjokNorway 2,9321,822
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1921,362
KristiansandNorway 1,7321,076
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2511,399
KhasabOman 4,0582,521
KarachiPakistan 5,0033,109
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0083,112
KhanpurPakistan 5,0503,138
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7752,967
KororPalau 11,6197,220
Kasprowy WierchPoland 692430
KlodzkoPoland 771479
KoszalinPoland 1,190739
KrakowPoland 774481
KalakanRussia 6,7424,190
KaliningradRussia 1,282797
KamenskoeRussia 7,9234,924
KandalaksaRussia 2,7971,738
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1961,986
KazanRussia 2,6881,670
KemRussia 2,6391,640
KerchRussia 1,595991
KhabarovskRussia 8,1655,074
KirenskRussia 6,1333,811
KirovRussia 2,8181,751
KljuciRussia 8,4255,235
KolpasevRussia 4,7222,934
KorfRussia 8,1405,058
KostromaRussia 2,3111,436
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0933,786
KotlasRussia 2,8001,740
KrasnodarRussia 1,8101,125
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3282,068
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2272,005
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3663,334
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4332,754
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7071,682
KurganRussia 3,6892,292
KurskRussia 1,7321,076
KyraRussia 6,8274,242
KigaliRwanda 5,2383,255
KoldaSenegal 4,5382,820
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6422,885
KosiceSlovakia 687427
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0865,024
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4915,276
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3474,566
KadugliSudan 3,8352,383
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1281,944
KassalaSudan 3,6472,266
KhartoumSudan 3,4582,149
KostiSudan 3,7132,308
KalmarSweden 1,461908
KaresuandoSweden 2,7931,736
KarlstadSweden 1,7851,109
KristianstadSweden 1,402871
KamishliSyria 2,2111,374
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3895,213
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8245,484
Khon KaenThailand 8,4685,262
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5545,316
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5225,296
KairouanTunisia 1,027638
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8461,147
KarsTurkey 2,2151,377
KastamonuTurkey 1,440895
KayseriTurkey 1,6771,042
KonyaTurkey 1,487924
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4422,139
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9972,484
KinlossUk 2,0971,303
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6571,030
KievUkraine 1,314817
KirillovkaUkraine 1,605997
KirovogradUkraine 1,335830
KlepininoUkraine 1,424885
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,452902
Kovel’Ukraine 1,057657
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,392865
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7194,797
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7295,424
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5095,288
Keene, NhUsa 6,7894,219
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7134,793
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1795,704
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7775,454
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8915,525
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6345,365
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9715,575
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7374,808
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6115,973
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0905,027
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7095,412
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7394,809
KabompoZambia 6,3993,977
KabweZambia 6,5604,076
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5554,073
KafirondaZambia 6,3513,947
KaomaZambia 6,5394,064
KasamaZambia 6,1573,826
KasempaZambia 6,4153,986
KawambwaZambia 6,0643,768
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8434,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -