Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,217756
LuandaAngola 5,8313,624
LuenaAngola 6,1583,827
La PlataArgentina 11,5137,154
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0706,879
La RiojaArgentina 11,7077,275
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8167,343
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4888,382
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9016,774
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0349,964
LavertonAustralia 15,6839,745
LearmonthAustralia 12,2867,635
LongreachAustralia 14,7899,190
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7899,190
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,49910,252
Low HeadAustralia 15,9829,931
LinzAustria 554344
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1961,364
LerwickUk 2,1951,364
La PazBolivia 10,8426,737
LavrasBrazil 9,5375,926
LencoisBrazil 8,5475,311
LinharesBrazil 9,0565,627
LondrinaBrazil 10,1346,297
LomBulgaria 549341
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7494,815
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2684,517
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8844,278
Langara, BcCanada 8,7655,447
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1454,440
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5395,306
London, OnCanada 7,3874,591
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6233,494
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4324,618
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8275,485
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3252,066
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0667,498
LanzhouChina 7,1644,452
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6194,113
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4465,870
LimonCosta Rica 9,9966,212
LarnacaCyprus 1,7591,093
LimassolCyprus 1,7311,076
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2373,876
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6793,529
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,515942
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2525,128
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3125,165
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3035,159
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2985,156
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4746,509
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7716,693
LuxorEgypt 2,4711,535
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1996,338
Laucala BayFiji 16,73010,396
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1011,305
Le MansFrance 1,350839
LilleFrance 1,277793
LyonFrance 942586
LambarnGabon 4,9563,080
LastourvilleGabon 4,9453,073
LibrevilleGabon 4,8393,007
LeipzigGermany 928577
LindenbergGermany 983611
LamiaGreece 717445
LarissaGreece 658409
LemnosGreece 821510
LimnosGreece 832517
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8104,853
LabeGuinea 4,5212,809
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7197,904
La CeibaHonduras 9,8426,116
La MesaHonduras 9,9456,180
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2763,278
LudhianaIndia 5,3373,316
Lampedusa IslandItaly 949590
LatinaItaly 362225
LatronicoItaly 382237
LecceItaly 390242
LodwarKenya 4,8743,029
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1645,073
LiepajaLatvia 1,478918
LaukuvaLithuania 1,408875
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,034642
LazaropoleMacedonia 413256
LabuanMalaysia 10,3076,405
LuqaMalta 868539
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8914,903
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7296,667
LashioMyanmar 7,5994,722
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,01011,192
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,84911,092
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,08311,237
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,93711,146
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,24411,337
LincolnNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,23411,331
LagosNigeria 4,3012,673
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0401,268
LillehammerNorway 1,9941,239
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1673,211
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5206,537
LimaPeru 11,2086,965
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3476,430
LisbonPortugal 2,1991,367
LeninbadRussia 4,3532,705
LevsiRussia 3,7332,320
LungiSierra Leone 4,8273,000
LjubljanaSlovenia 321200
LanzaroteSpain 3,1171,937
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,528950
LocarnoSwitzerland 668415
LuganoSwitzerland 652405
LatakiaSyria 1,8741,164
LampangThailand 8,0735,016
LoeiThailand 8,3105,164
Lop BuriThailand 8,4185,231
LomeTogo 4,4102,741
LeemingUk 1,7701,100
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1961,364
London, EnglandUk 1,533953
London-GatwickUk 1,512940
LynehamUk 1,6381,018
L’VovUkraine 905562
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,176731
LozovajaUkraine 1,6371,017
LubnyUkraine 1,450901
LuckUkraine 1,052654
LuganskUkraine 1,8401,144
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9444,937
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0605,630
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1485,685
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4555,254
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8414,251
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1585,691
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5665,323
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3925,837
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9904,965
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9745,577
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9144,918
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9535,563
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7706,071
Larned, KsUsa 8,8655,509
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0945,651
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9046,154
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3904,592
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5475,311
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7214,177
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2855,149
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5055,285
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4875,274
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8604,884
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1195,045
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9424,935
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3535,191
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7074,789
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0205,605
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5934,097
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4875,274
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6404,748
Libby, MtUsa 8,7745,452
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5015,283
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4584,634
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1545,067
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7155,416
Llano, TxUsa 9,4495,872
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8375,492
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2626,377
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2446,366
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2626,377
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5805,953
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6664,764
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0304,990
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6405,369
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5925,339
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9714,332
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3975,839
Luling, TxUsa 9,4735,887
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7635,446
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6564,757
LivingstoneZambia 6,8864,279
LundaziZambia 6,4333,998
LusakaZambia 6,6664,142
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6554,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -