Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1582,584
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3152,681
MilianaAlgeria 1,450901
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5434,066
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9759,927
Malarg EArgentina 12,3467,672
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6857,883
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7217,284
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6257,224
MendozaArgentina 12,1087,524
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1007,519
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1306,916
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0159,331
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,06410,604
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6577,865
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9418,042
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6809,743
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6979,754
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2859,498
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3629,546
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2138,832
MuharraqBahrain 3,6242,252
MinskBelarus 1,417880
MogilevBelarus 1,529950
MaunBotswana 7,0964,410
MacapaBrazil 8,2125,103
MacauBrazil 7,5754,707
MaceioBrazil 7,9114,916
MachadoBrazil 9,6345,987
ManausBrazil 9,1645,695
MarabaBrazil 8,5015,283
MaringaBrazil 10,1896,332
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6105,350
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8585,504
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2205,108
MonteiroBrazil 7,8464,875
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0745,638
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6944,781
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4205,232
MamfeCameroon 4,2602,648
MarouaCameroon 3,6822,288
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0393,753
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8444,253
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4935,278
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8554,881
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8545,502
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4245,235
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9825,582
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1153,800
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2123,860
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7274,180
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7524,196
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1685,076
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8064,230
Morden, MbCanada 7,9044,911
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1394,436
MoundouChad 3,8862,415
MatecanaColombia 9,8146,098
MoroniComoros 6,7134,172
MosnovCzech Republic 700435
MarstalDenmark 1,331827
Melville HallDominica 7,8464,876
MichesDominican Republic 8,2145,104
MocaDominican Republic 8,3015,158
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3475,187
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3525,190
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2865,149
MilagroEcuador 10,6566,622
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6531,027
MinyaEgypt 2,1391,329
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4852,787
MassawaEritrea 3,7902,355
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5951,613
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8611,157
MarseilleFrance 905562
MontpellierFrance 1,004624
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1625,072
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,55410,287
MakokouGabon 4,7882,975
MayumbaGabon 5,2503,262
MitzicGabon 4,7762,968
MkamboGabon 4,7322,940
MoandaGabon 5,0153,116
MouilaGabon 5,0753,153
MagdeburgGermany 1,023636
MunichGermany 646401
MünsterGermany 1,147713
MethoniGreece 866538
MilosGreece 1,016631
MitiliniGreece 981610
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 976606
MacentaGuinea 4,6322,878
MamouGuinea 4,5982,857
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9167,405
MiskolcHungary 608378
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4964,037
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7203,555
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8843,657
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7484,193
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3607,060
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2637,621
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1095,661
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3588,301
MashhadIran 3,7292,317
Malin HeadIreland 2,1481,335
M. CalamitaItaly 498309
Marina Di GinosaItaly 345214
Messina, SicilyItaly 595370
MilanItaly 608378
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 655407
Mount ArgentarioItaly 447278
ManIvory Coast 4,6452,887
MaebashiJapan 9,4085,846
MaizuruJapan 9,2805,767
MakurazakiJapan 9,3275,796
MatsueJapan 9,1475,684
MatsumotoJapan 9,3625,818
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2665,758
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8406,115
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3217,035
MishimaJapan 9,5145,912
MitoJapan 9,4875,895
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6355,987
MiyakoJapan 9,2755,763
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5225,917
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3385,803
MiyazakiJapan 9,3425,805
MombetsuJapan 8,9215,543
MoriokaJapan 9,2295,735
MuroranJapan 8,9885,585
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4005,841
MutsuJapan 9,0915,649
Ma’AnJordan 2,2621,406
MafraqJordan 2,1251,320
MombasaKenya 5,7723,587
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7214,177
MaseruLesotho 8,1765,081
MonroviaLiberia 4,9003,045
MisratahLibya 1,250777
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2504,505
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4014,599
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8994,909
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6434,749
MakhangaMalawi 6,9424,314
MangochiMalawi 6,7214,177
MwmosaMalawi 6,9084,292
MzimbaMalawi 6,4013,978
MzuzuMalawi 6,3663,956
MalaccaMalaysia 9,4965,901
MersingMalaysia 9,6105,972
MiriMalaysia 10,2816,389
MaleMaldives 7,0814,400
MenakaMali 3,3562,085
MoptiMali 3,7692,342
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8498,606
MazatlanMexico 10,5826,576
MeridaMexico 9,6355,987
Mexico CityMexico 10,4366,485
MonterreyMexico 9,9826,203
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5476,554
MaantyMongolia 6,6944,160
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7114,170
MatadMongolia 7,2034,476
MurenMongolia 6,0983,789
MarrakechMorocco 2,5161,563
MeknesMorocco 2,1761,352
MideltMorocco 2,2001,367
MaputoMozambique 7,8944,905
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9524,320
MandalayMyanmar 7,5354,682
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5964,720
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4325,240
MindatMyanmar 7,4064,602
MonywaMyanmar 7,4504,629
MyeikMyanmar 8,4325,240
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4004,599
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,150714
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,11311,256
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,74411,027
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,11711,258
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,12211,261
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,90311,125
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,10911,253
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0826,265
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0876,268
MagariaNiger 3,4682,155
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3932,109
MaradiNiger 3,4582,149
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5352,197
MakurdiNigeria 4,0522,518
MinnaNigeria 3,8892,417
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7905,462
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5441,581
MajisOman 4,2122,617
MasirahOman 4,6652,899
Muscat  Oman 4,4032,736
MultanPakistan 5,0153,116
MurreePakistan 4,9563,079
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4968,387
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6946,645
MoyobambaPeru 10,7426,675
MactanPhilippines 10,5936,582
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0266,230
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0141,251
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8413,008
MagadanRussia 7,8204,860
MahackalaRussia 2,5011,554
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7332,320
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7342,320
MarkovoRussia 7,7734,830
MinusinskRussia 5,3803,343
MogocaRussia 6,9874,342
MoscowRussia 2,0341,264
MurmanskRussia 2,9871,856
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9871,856
MatamSenegal 4,1812,598
MogadishuSomalia 5,4253,371
MadridSpain 1,6831,046
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6941,053
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,092679
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9291,199
MelillaSpain 1,8951,177
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,584984
MalakalSudan 4,0532,519
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9104,915
MontreuxSwitzerland 817507
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8774,895
Mae SariangThailand 7,9554,943
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1115,040
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6155,354
MalatyaTurkey 1,8971,179
MersinTurkey 1,7121,064
MuglaTurkey 1,227763
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7571,092
ManstonUk 1,427887
MeloUruguay 11,0656,876
MercedesUruguay 11,3917,079
MontevideoUruguay 11,3937,080
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2995,157
Madison, FlUsa 8,3805,208
Madison, InUsa 7,9224,923
Madison, NeUsa 8,4225,234
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8864,901
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6665,385
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7154,794
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3705,201
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Marion, InUsa 7,8404,872
Marion, NcUsa 7,9424,935
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5314,680
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0285,610
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4584,634
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1555,068
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6704,766
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5755,950
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2185,107
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2195,108
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7565,441
Medford, WiUsa 7,7954,844
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2895,151
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5465,311
Mena, ArUsa 8,8065,472
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6755,391
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2345,738
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3655,198
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5855,335
Midland, TxUsa 9,5655,944
Milan, MnUsa 8,1265,050
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1435,060
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5185,293
Milford, DeUsa 7,2524,507
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2315,115
Millen, GaUsa 8,1735,079
Millport, OhUsa 7,5194,672
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7784,212
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8134,855
Minden, NeUsa 8,6175,355
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9804,959
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0364,994
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8485,499
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7695,449
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0855,024
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9184,921
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1265,050
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5185,293
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3655,820
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1864,465
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6664,764
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9424,935
Moro, OrUsa 9,3115,786
Morris, MnUsa 8,0475,000
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8024,848
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5074,665
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1845,085
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5604,698
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6644,141
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2485,126
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6974,783
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8325,488
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6715,388
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0555,627
MaracayVenezuela 8,7515,438
MaturinVenezuela 8,4285,237
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0475,622
MeridaVenezuela 9,1605,692
MagoyeZambia 6,7144,172
MansaZambia 6,2013,854
MbalaZambia 6,0143,737
MfuweZambia 6,5074,043
MisamfuZambia 6,1473,820
MonguZambia 6,5694,082
MpikaZambia 6,3463,944
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5644,079
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6764,149
MumbwaZambia 6,6054,104
MwinilungaZambia 6,1983,851
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2214,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -