Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5312,815
NeuquenArgentina 12,4877,760
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7477,300
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,01910,576
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1208,775
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0029,944
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0519,353
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4195,232
NatitingouBenin 3,9672,465
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4665,882
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0302,505
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2472,639
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4433,382
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7193,554
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1323,811
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5074,665
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0775,019
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0544,384
N’DjamenaChad 3,4912,170
NanchangChina 8,5645,322
NanjingChina 8,5085,287
NanningChina 8,4365,242
NicosiaCyprus 1,7161,067
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,301808
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2475,125
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4375,243
NegeleEthiopia 4,8122,990
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,64110,341
NandiFiji 16,64110,341
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0771,291
NancyFrance 975606
NantesFrance 1,464910
NiceFrance 743462
NeustrelitzGermany 1,122697
NurembergGermany 781485
NurnbergGermany 783487
NaxosGreece 1,040646
NanortalikGreenland 4,4232,749
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4272,751
NordGreenland 4,4102,740
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7282,938
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6472,888
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2283,870
New DelhiIndia 5,5793,467
Naples, CampaniaItaly 341212
NaganoJapan 9,3385,803
NagasakiJapan 9,1795,704
NagoJapan 9,5595,940
NagoyaJapan 9,3995,841
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5735,949
NaraJapan 9,3745,825
NazeJapan 9,5145,912
NemuroJapan 9,1165,665
NiigataJapan 9,2755,764
NikkoJapan 9,4035,843
NobeokaJapan 9,3035,781
NairobiKenya 5,3783,342
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7279,151
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7842,973
NidaLithuania 1,352840
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1004,412
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8424,873
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3903,971
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5314,058
NaraMali 3,8722,406
NioroMali 3,9822,474
NemaMauritania 3,7332,320
NouakchottMauritania 4,1422,574
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,38810,184
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,33311,392
NelsonNew Zealand 18,09811,246
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,30411,374
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0926,272
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2692,031
NiameyNiger 3,6062,241
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7761,725
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1111,933
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9422,450
NawabshahPakistan 5,0173,118
NokkundiPakistan 4,4012,735
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6886,642
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0346,235
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4332,133
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1474,441
NikolaevRussia 1,273791
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0264,987
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6695,387
NizneangarskRussia 6,3203,927
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7723,587
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5352,197
NovgorodRussia 1,9551,215
NovosibirskRussia 4,7922,978
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4184,610
No. 6Sudan 2,9391,826
NyalaSudan 3,5912,231
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5555,316
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3145,167
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8325,488
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1375,056
NarathiwatThailand 9,1455,683
NigdeTurkey 1,6521,026
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1591,963
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,470913
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6924,780
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6924,780
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2305,114
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9135,539
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6465,373
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7834,215
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1164,422
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4534,631
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0695,014
New London, WiUsa 7,7574,820
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9425,557
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9605,568
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0935,029
New YorkUsa 7,0524,382
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0604,387
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0604,387
Newark, NjUsa 7,0834,401
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4784,647
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0885,026
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8295,486
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3695,201
Newport, TnUsa 8,0104,977
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0034,973
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4784,647
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4485,250
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5905,959
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5355,303
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7015,407
Norton, KsUsa 8,7565,441
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6064,727
NdolaZambia 6,4053,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -