Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6981,055
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5171,564
OranArgentina 11,0546,869
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3257,659
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3448,913
OstendeBelgium 1,329826
ObidosBrazil 8,7155,416
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8692,404
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8854,278
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8854,278
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9338,037
OdenseDenmark 1,388863
OtavaloEcuador 10,3696,443
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,11210,634
OuluFinland 2,4461,520
OroomiehIran 2,4891,547
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 639397
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4382,758
ObihiroJapan 9,0435,620
OfunatoJapan 9,3145,788
OitaJapan 9,2465,746
OkayamaJapan 9,2655,757
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5405,928
OmaezakiJapan 9,5195,915
OmuJapan 8,8825,519
OnahamaJapan 9,4605,878
OsakaJapan 9,3575,815
OshimaJapan 9,5715,947
OtaruJapan 8,9135,538
OwaseJapan 9,4505,872
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4811,542
OujoaMorocco 1,8521,151
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,31610,139
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,23711,332
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,89911,123
OphirNew Zealand 17,88311,113
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,29811,371
OtautauNew Zealand 17,76611,040
OcotalNicaragua 9,9776,200
OrlandNorway 2,2871,421
OsloNorway 1,8681,161
OhotskRussia 7,5854,713
OkhotskRussia 7,5854,713
OlekminskRussia 6,5824,090
OlenekRussia 5,8053,607
OmskRussia 4,1962,607
OnegaRussia 2,6491,646
OrenburgRussia 2,9971,862
OymyakonRussia 7,2474,503
OviedoSpain 1,7961,116
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1931,363
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1651,346
OdessaUkraine 1,171728
OvrucUkraine 1,268788
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0925,029
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4795,269
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5254,676
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2985,778
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6694,765
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8624,264
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9985,592
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5475,311
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0905,027
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1915,712
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4165,230
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4175,230
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0515,003
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4525,252
Orono, MeUsa 6,4674,019
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7734,830
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0594,387
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0274,988
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5475,311
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1575,069
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5814,711
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8065,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -