Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,70010,378
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0154,981
ParanaArgentina 11,4417,110
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0506,867
PehuajoArgentina 11,8467,361
PergaminoArgentina 11,6087,213
PigeArgentina 12,0077,461
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6687,251
PosadasArgentina 10,7856,702
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0586,872
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1797,568
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5047,149
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0978,138
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5137,776
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5722,219
ParakouBenin 4,0272,503
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9584,945
ParacatuBrazil 9,3225,793
ParanaBrazil 8,9995,592
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1326,296
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8306,108
ParintinsBrazil 8,8675,510
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7684,827
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6156,596
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4155,850
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1495,064
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0575,006
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8385,492
PeixeBrazil 9,0075,597
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2115,102
PicosBrazil 8,0835,023
PiraiBrazil 9,5855,956
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3545,813
PompeuBrazil 9,3645,819
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3806,450
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4455,248
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3616,438
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9116,159
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6826,638
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9015,531
PosseBrazil 9,0245,608
PlevenBulgaria 660410
PlovdivBulgaria 694431
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0005,592
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1145,042
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1743,837
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8295,487
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9494,318
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1294,430
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3244,551
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0305,612
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6663,521
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9735,576
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8554,881
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9284,927
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5105,288
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6965,404
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9484,939
ParronChile 12,3367,666
Puerto AysenChile 13,2168,212
Puerto MonttChile 12,9908,072
Punta ArenasChile 13,5608,426
PingbianChina 8,1755,080
PeralesColombia 9,7966,088
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0485,622
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1386,300
PragueCzech Republic 751467
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4955,279
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2835,147
PoloDominican Republic 8,4555,254
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2765,143
PichilingueEcuador 10,5676,567
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6446,614
PuyoEcuador 10,4766,510
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9421,207
ParisFrance 1,234767
PerpignanFrance 1,103686
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5747,192
Port-GentilGabon 4,9753,092
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3637,061
PotsdamGermany 1,018633
PatrasGreece 735457
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2113,238
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3102,679
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8114,854
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5175,292
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6495,996
PecsHungary 311193
PambanIndia 7,1164,422
PuneIndia 5,9933,724
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5905,959
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2426,365
PadovaItaly 419260
Paganella MountainItaly 518322
Palermo, SicilyItaly 655407
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 655407
PantelleriaItaly 835519
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 509316
PerdasdefoguItaly 721448
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 321200
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 219136
PiacenzaItaly 557346
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 487303
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 347216
Ponza IslandItaly 407253
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 323201
Pratica Di MareItaly 386240
PrizziItaly 692430
PakseLaos 8,8045,471
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1055,658
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2225,109
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2625,134
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2128,210
PodgoricaMontenegro 262163
PatheinMyanmar 7,8034,849
PutaoMyanmar 7,2664,515
PyiMyanmar 7,6924,780
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,19910,066
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,13511,270
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,26111,347
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,26111,347
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,23011,328
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,04511,214
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,18211,299
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7256,043
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3972,732
PohangNorth Korea 8,8785,517
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4185,231
PadidanPakistan 4,9593,082
PanjgurPakistan 4,6282,876
ParachinarPakistan 4,6942,917
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6932,916
PeshawarPakistan 4,8082,988
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9508,669
PilarParaguay 10,9106,780
PiscoPeru 11,2657,000
PiuraPeru 10,9736,819
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6246,602
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2356,360
PoznanPoland 991616
PrzemyslPoland 850528
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0061,246
PortalegrePortugal 2,0371,266
Porto Portugal 2,0681,285
PavelecRussia 2,0141,252
PecoraRussia 3,4632,152
PermRussia 3,1611,965
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6835,395
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3471,458
PjatigorskRussia 2,1261,321
PoronajskRussia 8,4745,266
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7311,076
Providenja BayRussia 7,9884,964
PskovRussia 1,7921,114
PodorSenegal 4,1992,609
PopradSlovakia 684425
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6675,386
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7934,843
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,220758
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2614,512
Port SudanSudan 3,2902,044
ParamariboSuriname 8,0815,022
PiteňSweden 2,4451,519
PalmyraSyria 2,1261,321
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,84510,468
PhetchabunThailand 8,3395,182
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2435,122
PhraeThailand 8,1365,056
PhuketThailand 8,7585,442
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7315,426
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5335,303
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5745,328
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2155,105
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7291,075
PoltavaUkraine 1,536955
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2546,993
PradoUruguay 11,3957,081
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3287,039
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Pana, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Paoli, InUsa 7,9874,963
Paris, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9254,925
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8155,478
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9605,568
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0305,611
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8165,478
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1615,693
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7115,413
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Perry, OkUsa 8,9115,537
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2114,481
Philo, OhUsa 7,6554,757
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9896,207
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4135,228
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7415,432
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8604,884
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2235,110
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5014,661
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0524,382
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7704,207
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5375,305
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1505,686
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8604,884
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0274,988
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5435,309
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0945,651
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2155,726
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1204,424
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0945,651
Portage, WiUsa 7,8024,848
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6364,123
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3145,788
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0004,971
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8235,483
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8475,498
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3894,592
Princeton, InUsa 8,1915,090
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8304,244
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1525,687
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0915,649
PetaukeZambia 6,5984,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -