Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0732,531
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5871,607
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6271,632
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7694,828
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,9533,699
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,5194,051
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,5875,336
QuinteroChile 12,3037,645
QingdaoChina 8,3025,159
QiqiharChina 7,6674,764
QuitoEcuador 10,4176,473
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,81411,070
QuettaPakistan 4,6452,886
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2185,728
Quitman, GaUsa 8,4515,251
Quang TriVietnam 8,7955,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -