Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4697,127
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1876,951
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8007,333
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3888,320
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0286,853
RosarioArgentina 11,5487,176
RichmondAustralia 15,9509,911
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2779,493
RecifeBrazil 7,7164,795
RemansoBrazil 8,3455,186
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3106,407
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5625,942
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2656,379
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6646,005
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3585,194
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5384,684
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1165,043
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1195,045
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9533,699
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6345,366
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4744,023
RuoqiangChina 5,8263,620
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3665,820
RandersDenmark 1,508937
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4345,241
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2475,125
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8819,247
RumipambaEcuador 10,4916,519
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2441,395
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3581,465
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1161,315
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9384,933
RostockGermany 1,228763
RhodesGreece 1,267787
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2091,994
ReykhólarIceland 3,3922,108
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3152,060
RamsarIran 2,9761,849
RashtIran 2,8721,784
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9451,208
RadicofaniItaly 385239
Resia PassItaly 587365
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 313194
RivoltoItaly 383238
Rolle PassItaly 480298
RomeItaly 365227
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 393244
Ronchi LegionariItaly 349217
RumoiJapan 8,8755,515
RigaLatvia 1,583984
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,406874
RodriguesMauritius 8,5035,284
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9903,722
RabatMorocco 2,2591,404
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9164,919
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8394,250
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,12511,263
RangioraNew Zealand 18,09311,243
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,01211,193
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,01811,196
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,22411,325
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,86311,100
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,12811,265
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,36911,415
RivasNicaragua 10,1026,278
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9683,087
RebolyRussia 2,4371,514
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8651,159
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4542,146
RagaSudan 3,9992,485
RashadSudan 3,7882,354
RenkSudan 3,8652,402
RumbekSudan 4,2822,661
RanongThailand 8,6175,355
Roi EtThailand 8,5685,324
RizeTurkey 1,9931,239
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9072,428
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,130702
RomnyUkraine 1,513940
RovnoUkraine 1,075668
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0752,532
RochaUruguay 11,2446,987
Racine, WiUsa 7,8234,861
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7304,804
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5875,336
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5885,336
Reading, PaUsa 7,2264,491
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8326,110
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7905,462
Redding, CaUsa 9,8006,090
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1896,331
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7926,085
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9024,911
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5164,670
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5164,670
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7094,790
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0134,979
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1574,447
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2855,149
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9424,935
Rockville, InUsa 7,9774,957
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3085,162
Rome, GaUsa 8,2945,154
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8114,854
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5835,955
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5875,957
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3214,549
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2265,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -