Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1982,609
ShkoderAlbania 297185
SkikdaAlgeria 1,094680
SaltaArgentina 11,2707,003
San AntonioArgentina 12,4157,715
San LuisArgentina 11,9597,431
San RafaelArgentina 12,1987,580
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0567,492
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4047,087
SarmientoArgentina 13,0008,078
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0009,943
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9989,941
SalzburgAustria 547340
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5231,568
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7241,693
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6601,653
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9352,445
SaveBenin 4,1722,593
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5556,559
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 165103
SalvadorBrazil 8,3935,216
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8196,723
SantaremBrazil 8,6915,401
SantosBrazil 9,8546,123
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7966,087
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8195,481
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8264,863
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4546,496
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8036,713
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6125,973
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9074,914
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9805,580
São PauloBrazil 9,8366,113
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7286,045
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3156,410
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2845,148
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3025,159
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3355,801
SobralBrazil 7,7164,795
SoureBrazil 8,0805,021
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6335,365
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1046,900
SurubimBrazil 7,7504,816
SadovoBulgaria 709441
SandanskiBulgaria 600373
SofiaBulgaria 572355
SiemreapCambodia 8,7835,458
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9073,671
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4805,270
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2393,877
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8375,491
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8553,638
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1043,793
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0635,011
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3554,571
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8133,613
Scott, SkCanada 8,1375,056
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0023,730
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1143,799
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6194,113
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3234,550
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5774,708
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5114,667
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1075,038
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5535,315
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5813,468
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0393,753
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2695,138
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2745,141
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7963,601
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3532,084
SalCape Verde 4,7462,949
SantiagoChile 12,2847,634
SewellChile 12,3027,645
ShanghaiChina 8,7505,437
ShantouChina 9,0165,603
ShenyangChina 8,0715,015
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6926,023
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2125,724
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0826,265
SibenikCroatia 5031
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,315817
StudsgårdDenmark 1,497930
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2895,151
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2765,143
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2355,117
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2925,153
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2195,107
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3245,173
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3365,180
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3615,196
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3975,218
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2245,110
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2415,121
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3105,164
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3585,194
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3205,170
San GabrielEcuador 10,3056,403
SalloumEgypt 1,537955
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7831,108
SohagEgypt 2,3331,450
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2761,414
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1786,325
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7607,929
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7211,691
StrasbourgFrance 880547
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9674,950
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0194,983
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9861,234
SchleswigGermany 1,323822
StuttgartGermany 808502
SamosGreece 1,094680
Skiros IslandGreece 841522
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,108689
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6642,899
SiguiriGuinea 4,3332,692
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0616,252
SzegedHungary 420261
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 418260
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3962,110
SagarIndia 6,0143,737
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0623,146
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8858,007
SemnanIran 3,2612,027
ShahroudIran 3,3442,078
ShirazIran 3,5492,205
ShannonIreland 2,1261,321
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 698434
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 204127
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 441274
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 522324
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 719447
Scuro MountainItaly 465289
SigonellaItaly 691429
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8232,997
SagaJapan 9,1625,693
SaigoJapan 9,1015,655
SakaiJapan 9,1505,686
SakataJapan 9,2305,736
SapporoJapan 8,9395,555
SaseboJapan 9,1355,676
SendaiJapan 9,3435,806
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3755,826
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1445,682
ShinjoJapan 9,2685,759
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4775,889
ShirakawaJapan 9,4075,846
ShizuokaJapan 9,4975,902
SumotoJapan 9,3515,811
SuttsuJapan 8,9085,535
SuwaJapan 9,3875,833
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8848,006
SavannakhetLaos 8,6095,350
SiauliaiLithuania 1,467912
SiluteLithuania 1,365848
SkopjeMacedonia 459285
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2834,526
SalimaMalawi 6,6294,119
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4846,515
SibuMalaysia 10,2636,378
SanMali 3,9222,437
SegouMali 3,9822,475
SikassoMali 4,1612,586
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9844,961
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4216,476
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5744,085
SainshandMongolia 7,0124,358
SafiMorocco 2,5601,591
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8341,761
SittweMyanmar 7,4104,604
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8631,157
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8632,401
SaiqOman 4,3902,728
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5982,857
SurOman 4,5712,840
SialkotPakistan 5,1283,187
SibbiPakistan 4,7682,963
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8116,718
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3047,025
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7506,680
SandomierzPoland 893555
SniezkaPoland 805501
SuwalkiPoland 1,272791
SzczecinPoland 1,107688
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2621,406
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5672,217
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0114,978
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1975,094
Satu MareRomania 691430
SibiuRomania 656408
SulinaRomania 1,074667
SadrinskRussia 3,5802,225
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0541,277
SalekhardRussia 3,9242,438
SaratovRussia 2,3751,476
SejmcanRussia 7,5554,695
SelagoncyRussia 5,9853,719
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0525,625
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1864,465
SmolenskRussia 1,6821,045
SociRussia 1,8741,165
SortovalaRussia 2,2311,386
SuntarRussia 6,3523,947
SurgutRussia 4,1712,592
SverdlovskRussia 3,4022,114
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0141,873
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8104,853
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8923,040
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6344,122
SingaporeSingapore 9,7056,031
SliacSlovakia 609378
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6065,348
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2495,126
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8231,133
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,490926
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6281,012
SevilleSpain 2,0011,243
SennarSudan 3,7132,307
ShambatSudan 3,4512,144
ShendiSudan 3,3852,103
StenseleSweden 2,3971,489
StockholmSweden 1,7651,097
StorlienSweden 2,2181,378
SundsvallSweden 2,1151,314
SantisSwitzerland 692430
SongeaTanzania 6,3303,934
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5225,296
SongkhlaThailand 8,9895,586
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4035,222
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7245,421
SurinThailand 8,6425,370
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9952,482
SokodeTogo 4,1152,557
SfaxTunisia 1,096681
SousseTunisia 989614
SamsunTurkey 1,6461,023
SiirtTurkey 2,2281,385
SivasTurkey 1,7561,091
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8432,388
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8661,159
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2641,407
SarataUkraine 1,080671
SarnyUkraine 1,153716
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,416880
SumyUkraine 1,595991
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0632,525
SaltoUruguay 11,2446,987
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9606,189
Safford, AzUsa 9,9206,165
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7034,165
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5345,303
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2845,148
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5605,319
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0935,029
Salem, InUsa 7,9874,963
Salem, OrUsa 9,3975,839
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3155,789
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5115,911
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5385,927
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3176,411
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0856,267
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0114,978
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2806,388
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3316,420
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2656,379
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0154,981
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3474,566
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1695,077
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9815,581
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7955,466
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9874,963
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1085,660
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1225,669
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7705,450
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9615,568
Selma, AlUsa 8,5825,333
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9844,340
Seymour, InUsa 7,9874,963
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9964,969
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7165,416
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0015,594
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3555,192
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2805,145
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8084,852
Southport, NcUsa 7,8084,852
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2875,150
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6594,760
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3715,202
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9245,545
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8324,867
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1555,068
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5915,338
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8055,472
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9764,956
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2835,147
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6264,739
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0524,382
State College, PaUsa 7,3264,552
State University, MsUsa 8,6405,369
State University, NmUsa 9,8436,116
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5894,716
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0855,645
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2875,150
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0106,220
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2695,138
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8814,276
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8065,472
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0324,991
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1765,702
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4265,236
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4455,248
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0564,384
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1592,585
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3185,791
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9095,536
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6535,377
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1261,942
SocotraYemen 4,9553,079
SenangaZambia 6,6654,142
SerenjeZambia 6,4634,016
SeshekeZambia 6,8274,243
SolweziZambia 6,2753,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -