Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4242,749
TiranaAlbania 366227
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5151,563
TebessaAlgeria 1,148713
TimimounAlgeria 2,1381,329
TindoufAlgeria 2,8171,750
TouggourtAlgeria 1,469913
TrelewArgentina 12,5957,827
TucumanArgentina 11,3997,083
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7138,522
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7128,521
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6678,493
TibooburraAustralia 14,9999,321
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6869,126
TshaneBotswana 7,5294,679
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8865,522
TarauacaBrazil 10,4086,468
TauaBrazil 7,9164,919
TefeBrazil 9,5545,937
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0145,602
TeresinaBrazil 8,0114,978
TiriosBrazil 8,4245,235
TorresBrazil 10,5306,543
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9864,963
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9556,186
TriunfoBrazil 7,9164,919
TucuruiBrazil 8,4115,227
TuriacuBrazil 7,9224,923
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2323,872
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6285,361
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1505,065
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6654,763
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5854,713
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3744,582
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4984,660
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0274,367
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0825,644
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2344,496
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2464,503
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0824,401
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1364,434
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8333,625
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7837,944
TaiyuanChina 7,6704,766
TaoyuanChina 9,2165,727
TengchongChina 7,5034,662
TønderDenmark 1,382859
TylstrupDenmark 1,587986
TystofteDenmark 1,356843
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4275,237
TahrirEgypt 1,9041,183
TantaEgypt 1,9091,186
TallinEstonia 1,8521,151
TartuEstonia 1,7811,106
TampereFinland 2,0551,277
TurkuFinland 1,9311,200
ToulonFrance 852530
ToulouseFrance 1,212753
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,33510,151
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,42810,830
TchibanGabon 5,1833,221
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3311,449
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,018633
TamaleGhana 4,1452,576
ThessalonikiGreece 633394
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 833518
TimehriGuyana 8,2785,144
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0016,215
TelaHonduras 9,8906,146
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0004,350
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0004,350
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5527,178
TabrizIran 2,5691,596
TeheranIran 3,0871,919
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0591,279
Taranto, PugliaItaly 345214
TarvisioItaly 402250
TermoliItaly 205127
TorinoItaly 713443
Torino/ CaselleItaly 723450
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 705438
TrevicoItaly 291181
TrevisoItaly 413256
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 321200
Turin, PiedmontItaly 719447
TabouIvory Coast 4,9363,067
TadotsuJapan 9,2875,771
TakadaJapan 9,3035,781
TakamatsuJapan 9,3025,781
TakayamaJapan 9,3305,798
TanegashimaJapan 9,4165,851
TatenoJapan 9,4975,902
TateyamaJapan 9,5785,952
TokushimaJapan 9,3545,813
TokyoJapan 9,5115,910
TomakomaiJapan 8,9895,586
TottoriJapan 9,2145,726
ToyamaJapan 9,2795,766
ToyookaJapan 9,2445,744
TsuJapan 9,4115,848
TsurugaJapan 9,3055,782
TsuyamaJapan 9,2365,740
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6002,237
TripoliLebanon 1,9461,209
TobrukLibya 1,452903
TripoliLibya 1,239770
TelsiaiLithuania 1,448900
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6324,743
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2345,117
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9434,936
ThyoloMalawi 6,9044,290
TawauMalaysia 10,5966,585
TessalitMali 2,9631,841
TimbuktuMali 3,4942,171
TombMali 3,4982,174
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8062,365
TacubayaMexico 10,4366,485
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1106,283
TarialanMongolia 6,2173,864
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0183,740
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3003,915
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7314,182
TangierMorocco 2,0921,300
TarfayaMorocco 3,1461,955
TazaMorocco 2,0411,268
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6964,782
TaungooMyanmar 7,7844,837
ThandweMyanmar 7,6474,752
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,35110,161
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,97411,170
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,13111,267
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,86111,099
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,26711,351
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,17511,294
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,23211,330
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,19311,305
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,73811,023
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,14311,274
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,13711,271
TemukaNew Zealand 18,00411,188
TimaruNew Zealand 18,00011,186
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,99611,183
TahouaNiger 3,3542,084
TillaberyNiger 3,5582,211
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7275,423
TromsoNorway 2,9131,810
TrondheimNorway 2,2471,396
ThumraitOman 4,5402,821
TacnaPeru 11,1206,910
TarapotoPeru 10,7306,668
TrujilloPeru 11,0716,880
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5996,586
TorunPoland 1,072666
TimisoaraRomania 457284
TambovRussia 2,1011,305
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8912,418
TaraRussia 4,2362,633
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4002,734
TermezRussia 4,2962,670
TernejRussia 8,5355,303
TobolskRussia 3,8672,403
TomskRussia 4,8783,031
Tot’MaRussia 2,5441,581
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3162,061
TuapseRussia 1,8111,126
TuraRussia 5,4633,395
TurukhanskRussia 4,8683,025
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3092,056
TortosaSpain 1,346836
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3304,555
TokerSudan 3,4272,130
TartousSyria 1,9241,195
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2395,741
TaboraTanzania 5,6493,510
TakThailand 8,1465,062
TrangThailand 8,8845,520
TabligboTogo 4,3582,708
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4165,852
TunisTunisia 910565
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0311,884
TireeUk 2,1861,359
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8111,125
TernopilUkraine 972604
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1476,927
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3625,196
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1885,088
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4385,243
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5145,290
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5755,329
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6414,748
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7964,223
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Temple, TxUsa 9,3365,802
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0145,601
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6505,375
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6524,755
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1915,090
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6574,758
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3545,812
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5795,331
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1664,453
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2365,739
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1674,453
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0426,240
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8275,485
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5285,299
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7294,803
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2722,655
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4745,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -