Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5248,404
UaupesBrazil 9,4755,888
UbatubaBrazil 9,7316,047
UberabaBrazil 9,6075,970
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5014,661
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5393,442
UpernavikGreenland 4,8703,026
UummannaqGreenland 4,7242,936
UdineItaly 381237
Ustica IslandItaly 600373
UenoJapan 9,3875,833
UnzendakeJapan 9,2045,719
UrakawaJapan 9,0905,648
UshibukaJapan 9,2335,738
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4405,866
UwajimaJapan 9,3035,781
UkmergeLithuania 1,437893
UtenaLithuania 1,487924
UlaangomMongolia 5,5673,459
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6184,112
UlgiiMongolia 5,4623,394
UliastaiMongolia 5,9803,716
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5783,466
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8894,281
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8505,500
UfaRussia 3,0741,910
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7332,941
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4323,997
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1635,073
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4233,991
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2772,036
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4825,271
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1744,458
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3784,585
Umm BeninSudan 3,7772,347
UmeňSweden 2,2731,413
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7235,420
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4015,221
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1685,075
UrfaTurkey 2,0141,251
UsakTurkey 1,210752
Uman’Ukraine 1,211752
UzgorodUkraine 725451
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5114,667
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6484,753
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7614,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -