Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 422262
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7777,318
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5217,159
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9267,411
ViennaAustria 527328
VitebskBelarus 1,6381,018
VassourasBrazil 9,5495,934
VicosaBrazil 9,3545,813
VitoriaBrazil 9,1545,688
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7205,419
VarnaBulgaria 931578
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8444,253
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9835,582
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1685,076
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1325,053
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0455,621
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0845,645
ValdiviaChile 12,8938,012
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8047,956
VallenarChile 11,9267,411
ValparaisoChile 12,2787,630
VanguardiaColombia 9,6936,024
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0366,237
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,578980
VestervigDenmark 1,581983
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3255,173
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2675,137
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3465,187
VilsandiEstonia 1,6951,053
VaasaFinland 2,2001,367
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2081,993
VeravalIndia 5,5453,446
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8114,232
ValentiaIreland 2,1881,360
VeniceItaly 393244
VeronaItaly 489304
VicenzaItaly 450280
Vigna Di ValleItaly 380236
ViterboItaly 376234
VolterraItaly 450280
VientianeLaos 8,3405,183
VarenaLithuania 1,331827
VilniusLithuania 1,386861
VeracruzMexico 10,2446,366
VlissingenNetherlands 1,304810
VaernesNorway 2,2461,396
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0971,303
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0971,924
VillarricaParaguay 10,6896,642
Vrfu OmuRomania 747464
VanavaraRussia 5,7133,550
VasileviciRussia 1,390864
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7441,084
VerhojanskRussia 6,5914,096
ViljujskRussia 6,4203,990
VitimRussia 6,2713,897
Vize IslandRussia 4,6812,909
VladivostokRussia 8,4455,248
VolgogradRussia 2,2261,383
VologdaRussia 2,3721,474
VoronezRussia 1,9241,196
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2274,491
VytegraRussia 2,3551,464
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6254,117
ValenciaSpain 1,475916
ValladolidSpain 1,7441,084
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0401,267
VisbySweden 1,580982
VanTurkey 2,3161,439
ValleyUk 1,8791,168
VinnitsaUkraine 1,127701
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9966,212
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2765,143
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5485,312
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3125,787
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3555,192
Vevay, InUsa 7,9454,937
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8165,478
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4955,900
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9204,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -