Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7659,796
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1806,326
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9909,936
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7079,139
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0768,126
WoomeraAustralia 14,6859,125
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9228,030
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9063,670
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3094,542
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0665,012
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1405,058
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2674,516
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5554,695
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8024,849
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9864,962
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7105,412
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8177,965
WajimaJapan 9,2035,719
WakamatsuJapan 9,3605,816
WakayamaJapan 9,3755,826
WakkanaiJapan 8,7475,435
WajirKenya 5,2003,232
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3854,589
WindhoekNamibia 7,3484,566
WaihiNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,31911,384
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,28511,362
WaimateNew Zealand 17,99211,180
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,25111,341
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,28311,361
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,23311,330
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,87711,109
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,32211,385
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,23511,332
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,05811,221
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,20111,310
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,22711,326
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,97911,173
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,09811,246
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,11111,254
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,02211,199
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,04011,210
WintonNew Zealand 17,79011,055
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,00511,189
WarsawPoland 1,019633
WroclawPoland 845525
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5065,286
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6202,250
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7771,726
WauSudan 4,1382,572
WaddingtonUk 1,6441,022
Waco, TxUsa 9,2855,770
Wake IslandUsa 12,4007,706
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8405,493
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4225,234
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1055,037
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1075,659
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0124,979
Warren, OhUsa 7,5194,672
Warren, PaUsa 7,3194,548
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3035,160
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4024,600
Washington, IaUsa 8,2095,101
Washington, InUsa 8,0515,003
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6285,362
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9914,344
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1815,084
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8764,894
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6824,774
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7924,842
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3195,169
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7185,417
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4195,232
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2275,734
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8695,511
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5894,716
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2544,508
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4945,278
West Point, GaUsa 8,3695,201
West Point, NyUsa 7,0524,382
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2415,121
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9134,917
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1695,698
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8025,469
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9465,559
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1474,441
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5274,677
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7974,845
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2324,494
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2615,133
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2544,508
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2494,505
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7824,836
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7524,817
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1205,046
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5725,948
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8604,884
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0194,983
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7776,076
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9464,938
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5004,661
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5934,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -