Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3441,456
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6931,674
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5411,579
YaoundeCameroon 4,4382,758
YokoCameroon 4,2402,635
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3373,938
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4484,628
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9484,939
YanjiChina 8,3315,177
YichangChina 8,0755,018
YinchuanChina 7,1714,456
YiningChina 5,0733,153
YariguiesColombia 9,4905,897
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3065,161
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2885,150
YazdIran 3,5342,196
YakushimaJapan 9,4245,856
YamagataJapan 9,3155,788
YamaguchiJapan 9,1595,692
YokkaichiJapan 9,3975,839
YokohamaJapan 9,5265,919
YonagoJapan 9,1655,695
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3905,835
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6947,267
YeMyanmar 8,1645,073
YolaNigeria 3,8312,380
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8825,519
YurimaguasPeru 10,6636,626
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4022,114
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6575,380
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5092,180
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1425,681
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3525,190
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8765,515
York, PaUsa 7,3224,550
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4784,647
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1966,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -