Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2871,421
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,354842
AlgiersAlgeria 1,350839
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,042647
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5167,156
AzulArgentina 11,7767,318
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0399,345
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4398,351
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9788,686
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8628,614
AmberleyAustralia 15,7449,784
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5311,573
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7631,717
AimoresBrazil 9,1285,672
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3315,177
AltamiraBrazil 8,5605,319
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2985,778
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6455,993
ApodiBrazil 7,7024,786
AracajuBrazil 8,1115,040
AracuaiBrazil 8,9665,571
AragarcasBrazil 9,5935,961
AraxaBrazil 9,5255,919
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8944,905
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9715,575
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9295,548
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3644,576
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4373,379
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0593,143
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3374,559
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5974,721
AbecheChad 3,3252,066
AntofagastaChile 11,5377,169
AricaChile 11,1486,927
AltaiChina 5,3893,349
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2736,384
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1986,337
AraucaColombia 9,2405,742
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3045,160
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2295,114
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3875,212
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8131,127
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0771,291
AswanEgypt 2,6381,639
AsyutEgypt 2,2521,399
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2376,361
AsmaraEritrea 3,7932,357
AssabEritrea 4,2142,619
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4082,739
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 649403
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5819,682
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9366,796
AccraGhana 4,5182,808
AlexandroupolisGreece 834519
AthensGreece 865538
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 889552
AasiaatGreenland 4,7512,952
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0712,530
AputiteqGreenland 3,9022,425
AkureyriIceland 3,2402,013
AgraIndia 5,7363,565
AhmedabadIndia 5,5753,464
AkolaIndia 6,0933,786
AllahabadIndia 6,1473,820
AmritsarIndia 5,2053,235
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0317,477
AbadanIran 3,1561,961
ArakIran 3,0501,896
AlbengaItaly 670416
AlgheroItaly 745463
AmendolaItaly 227141
AnconaItaly 236147
ArezzoItaly 371230
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7002,920
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6692,901
AbashiriJapan 8,9945,589
AburatsuJapan 9,3715,823
AikawaJapan 9,2215,730
AjiroJapan 9,5305,922
AkitaJapan 9,1725,700
AkuneJapan 9,2585,753
AomoriJapan 9,1095,661
AsahikawaJapan 8,9275,548
AsosanJapan 9,2415,743
AmmanJordan 2,1351,327
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7772,968
AinaziLatvia 1,6891,049
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2074,479
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3474,566
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6184,734
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0494,380
AtarMauritania 3,7412,325
AgalegaMauritius 7,2384,498
AcapulcoMexico 10,6986,648
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1113,797
AltaiMongolia 6,0103,735
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4534,010
AgadirMorocco 2,7161,688
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,270789
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,86811,103
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,08911,240
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,16911,291
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,06311,224
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,03711,209
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,09211,243
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,04811,216
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,03911,210
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,03711,209
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,03711,209
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,03711,209
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,03711,209
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0716,258
AgadezNiger 3,0571,900
AsuncionParaguay 10,7356,671
ArequipaPeru 11,0926,893
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7756,074
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,35610,164
AradRomania 485301
AjanRussia 7,6404,748
AldanRussia 6,9254,303
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5301,572
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4092,740
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2845,148
AnadyrRussia 7,8624,885
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7771,726
ArmavirRussia 1,9651,221
AstrakhanRussia 2,4871,546
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,62010,328
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0001,243
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,608999
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,530951
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7551,091
Abu HamedSudan 3,0951,924
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8182,373
AqiqSudan 3,4712,157
ArbaatSudan 3,2522,021
AromaSudan 3,5982,236
AtbaraSudan 3,3082,056
Abu KamalSyria 2,3341,450
AleppoSyria 1,9441,208
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6515,376
AtakpameTogo 4,2642,650
AdanaTurkey 1,7521,089
AfyonTurkey 1,291803
AnkaraTurkey 1,418881
AntalyaTurkey 1,418881
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5312,194
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0021,244
AberporthUk 1,8291,136
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8091,124
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,413878
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,407875
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0612,524
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0472,515
ArtigasUruguay 11,0636,875
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5625,321
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2205,108
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2235,731
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3735,824
Ada, MnUsa 8,0214,984
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6414,748
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0885,026
Akron, OhUsa 7,5534,693
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3015,780
Albany, GaUsa 8,3755,205
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9264,304
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0845,023
Albion, NeUsa 8,4795,269
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5535,936
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3165,168
Algona, IaUsa 8,1715,078
Alice, TxUsa 9,6365,988
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1724,457
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7375,429
Alma, MiUsa 7,6324,742
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3974,597
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7886,083
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2565,752
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9204,300
Amite, LaUsa 8,9195,542
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3125,165
Anderson, InUsa 7,9134,917
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0835,023
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2534,507
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6414,748
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6485,374
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6195,356
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6095,350
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0214,984
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6944,781
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3075,783
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5095,288
Athens, GaUsa 8,1835,085
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2805,146
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1924,469
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0745,638
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1325,054
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7515,438
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Austin, TxUsa 9,4255,857
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8192,373
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5312,816
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9315,550
AdenYemen 4,3692,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -