Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5592,833
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6942,917
JuninArgentina 11,6817,259
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0316,234
JacobinaBrazil 8,3655,198
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6254,738
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6284,740
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3145,788
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4745,887
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1835,085
JiuquanChina 6,5424,065
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0866,268
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3295,176
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4825,271
JoensuuFinland 2,2951,426
JokioinenFinland 1,9811,231
JyvskylFinland 2,1851,358
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6812,909
JulianehbGreenland 4,4642,774
JagdalpurIndia 6,6114,108
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5126,532
JerusalemIsrael 2,0911,299
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0136,222
JosNigeria 3,8112,368
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3462,079
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3432,077
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8933,041
JhelumPakistan 5,0383,130
JiwaniPakistan 4,5732,842
JuliacaPeru 10,9156,783
JakutskRussia 6,8654,266
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2861,420
JenisejskRussia 5,2433,258
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0675,634
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6595,381
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9834,339
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2061,992
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8482,391
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8394,871
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0471,272
JubaSudan 4,5472,826
JokkmokkSweden 2,5761,601
JönköpingSweden 1,595991
Jonkoping ASweden 1,592989
JendoubaTunisia 1,016631
JerbaTunisia 1,179733
JerseyUk 1,559969
JaltaUkraine 1,419882
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7655,447
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4255,236
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3275,174
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1645,073
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4284,616
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3755,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -