Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5592,833
FarahAfghanistan 4,1412,574
FormosaArgentina 10,8516,743
ForrestAustralia 13,9728,683
FrancistownBotswana 7,2854,527
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1774,460
FloraniaBrazil 7,6754,769
FlorestaBrazil 8,0114,978
FlorianoBrazil 8,1675,075
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3086,406
FormosaBrazil 9,2135,725
FortalezaBrazil 7,5974,721
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5446,552
FrancaBrazil 9,6425,991
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6344,744
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6654,763
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8554,881
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0284,989
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4595,256
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7104,791
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5844,713
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2215,109
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8694,890
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2573,888
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2513,885
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5373,441
FayaChad 2,8481,770
FamagustaCyprus 1,7651,097
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,445898
FarafraEgypt 2,1041,307
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0283,124
FichtelbergGermany 813506
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 943586
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 509316
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6452,886
FaranahGuinea 4,5542,830
FalconaraItaly 248154
Florence, TuscanyItaly 423263
Foggia, PugliaItaly 239148
FonniItaly 705438
FrontoneItaly 299186
FrosinoneItaly 330205
FukauraJapan 9,0825,643
FukueJapan 9,1165,665
FukuiJapan 9,2805,767
FukuokaJapan 9,1415,680
FukushimaJapan 9,3655,820
FukuyamaJapan 9,2435,744
FushikiJapan 9,2635,756
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6122,866
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8724,892
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2345,117
FunchalMadeira 3,1331,947
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8954,906
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1321,325
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0801,293
FaroPortugal 2,1841,357
FerganaRussia 4,5032,798
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8273,000
FalunSweden 1,9031,183
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,464910
FeodosijaUkraine 1,514941
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8934,905
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5845,334
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2095,101
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0935,029
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0194,983
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5344,060
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9584,945
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3185,169
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2935,153
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0555,005
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7265,423
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8074,851
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3845,210
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2965,155
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4985,902
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6874,777
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8096,095
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5564,695
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7854,838
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9845,583
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1715,078
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9455,558
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6135,352
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6275,361
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8035,470
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7894,840
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1685,697
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7954,222
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9964,969
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0775,640
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4534,631
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4584,635
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0526,246
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1545,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -