Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0422,512
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,596992
HuamboAngola 6,2623,891
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0878,132
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,10410,007
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,09310,000
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6029,074
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7762,346
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1835,085
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1173,801
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1013,791
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3004,536
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4923,413
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5694,703
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6364,745
Hope, BcCanada 8,9075,535
HaikouChina 8,7895,461
HailarChina 7,2954,533
HamiChina 6,0123,736
HetanChina 5,2993,293
HavanaCuba 8,9445,558
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2465,124
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2145,104
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4405,245
HelwanEgypt 2,0111,250
HurguadaEgypt 2,3911,486
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5541,587
HelsinkiFinland 1,9321,201
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9551,215
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,48110,241
HamburgGermany 1,220758
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,221759
HannoverGermany 1,115693
HelgolandGermany 1,340833
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 637396
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,178732
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7932,979
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9318,036
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7807,942
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0421,890
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4414,003
HaifaIsrael 2,0041,245
HaboroJapan 8,8415,494
HachijojimaJapan 9,7386,051
HachinoheJapan 9,1745,701
HagiJapan 9,1355,677
HakodateJapan 9,0215,605
HamadaJapan 9,1345,676
HamamatsuJapan 9,4775,889
HikoneJapan 9,3485,809
HimejiJapan 9,2955,776
HiradoJapan 9,1075,659
HirooJapan 9,1035,657
HiroshimaJapan 9,2005,717
HitaJapan 9,1975,715
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2775,765
HunLibya 1,599994
HomboriMali 3,5732,220
HomalinMyanmar 7,2394,499
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0374,995
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,10011,248
HighbankNew Zealand 18,03011,204
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,80911,067
HororataNew Zealand 18,04911,216
HyderabadPakistan 5,0793,156
HuanucoPeru 10,9726,818
HelPoland 1,246774
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1675,075
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9342,445
HatangaRussia 5,3283,311
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6432,264
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9854,340
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8791,789
HurbanovoSlovakia 504313
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8419,223
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4915,277
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3725,203
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5134,669
HalaibSudan 3,0111,871
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6232,251
HudeibaSudan 3,3202,063
HaparandaSweden 2,5251,569
HarnosandSweden 2,1271,322
HamaSyria 1,9741,226
HassakahSyria 2,2031,369
Hua HinThailand 8,5305,301
HakkariTurkey 2,3901,485
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6671,036
HersonUkraine 1,311814
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,041647
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4485,871
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7274,180
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2974,535
Hart, MiUsa 7,6214,736
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9024,289
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3875,212
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3175,169
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6675,386
Hays, KsUsa 8,7825,457
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0086,219
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6425,370
Helena, MtUsa 8,7875,460
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1864,466
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6664,764
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0154,981
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3125,787
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5645,321
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5145,290
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2895,151
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1864,465
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7044,787
Holly, CoUsa 9,0375,616
Homer, AkUsa 8,4935,278
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9844,961
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2435,123
Horton, KsUsa 8,5255,298
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6675,386
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6634,762
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5154,670
Houma, LaUsa 9,0235,607
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3015,780
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8084,852
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3645,197
Huron, SdUsa 8,2975,156
HanoiVietnam 8,3725,203
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2005,717
HarareZimbabwe 6,9934,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -