Jill2016.com
Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Split

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Split. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Split with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1942,606
Zell Am SeeAustria 510317
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4681,534
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0975,031
ZhengzhouChina 7,9514,941
ZhijiangChina 8,1935,091
ZugspitzeGermany 608378
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 742461
ZahedanIran 4,2102,616
ZanjanIran 2,8101,746
ZacatecasMexico 10,3756,447
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2034,476
ZinderNiger 3,3812,101
ZhobPakistan 4,7882,975
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7166,659
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7186,660
ZamoscPoland 949589
Zielona GoraPoland 939583
ZigalovoRussia 6,1293,809
ZiganskRussia 6,3043,917
ZyryankaRussia 7,2544,508
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,440895
ZurichSwitzerland 749466
ZanzibarTanzania 5,9853,719
ZonguldakTurkey 1,278794
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,516942
ZitomirUkraine 1,194742
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,375854
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,403872
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6916,022
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0364,993
ZambeziZambia 6,3793,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -